अलारब क्रिकेट · होम
Chinmay Sutar's 400*: A Historic Number, and the Plate Division Truth the Headlines Left OutAt the Nagaland Cricket Stadium in Sovima, the biggest number on the board th...
305 and 268: Both Innings Broke at the Same Place in PindiRead the bottom of the scorecard. Pakistan were 279 for 5 and were bowled out...
A 99-Run Margin and Not a Single Bowler's Figure in the ScorecardThree wickets down for 24. Then a partnership worth 150. Then a total around...
Bengaluru Decider: Bhuvneshwar's Four-Year Return, the Hole Arshdeep Leaves Behind, and a Weather Forecast With No Weather in ItTwo changes on the team sheet were never the same change, and that is the who...
डेटा रैंकिंग्स· IPL
टीमWLPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru9518
Royal Challengers Bengaluru95182
Gujarat Titans9518
Gujarat Titans95183
Sunrisers Hyderabad9518
Sunrisers Hyderabad95184
Rajasthan Royals8616
Rajasthan Royals86165
Punjab Kings7615
Punjab Kings76156
Delhi Capitals7714
Delhi Capitals77147
Kolkata Knight Riders6713
Kolkata Knight Riders67138
Chennai Super Kings6812
Chennai Super Kings68129
Mumbai Indians4108
Mumbai Indians410810
Lucknow Super Giants4108
Lucknow Super Giants4108
NZ vs India: Bhuvneshwar's Return and Sooryavanshi's Wait on Christchurch's Fresh SurfaceThe first of five T20Is will be played at Christchurch on October 22, 2026. B...
The Empty Dossier: When a Cricket Story Lost Its Own AddressA file arrived at my desk — clean, classified, labelled: Cricket, Asia. And...
BCCI Chief Selector Race: The Test Caps Arithmetic and the Real Test of a Selection CommitteeIf you try to understand the BCCI chief selector race purely by counting Test...
Empty Payload, Full Template: Why “Insufficient Information” Is the Most Honest Line in a Cricket Data PipelineHyderabad, 2:17 a.m. The report has finished rendering. Eight dimensions, all...
Lahore Qalandars' BPL Ambition: Why Sameen Rana's Cross-Border Franchise Play Is Betting on Bangladesh's Crisis
Day Two at St George's Park: Boland's Economy, Bavuma's Patience, and the Dropped Catch That Set the Scoreline
The 85-Ball Evidence: How to Weigh Ravindu Rashantha's 58 Without a Scorecard
One Surname, Two Players, One Empty Column: Auditing West Indies' Bangladesh Test Squad Note
Kobayashi Yu's 'Final' Promise and the Meeting with Kagawa Shinji — 'Before I Retire', a Deep Conversation Before the Match2026-10-22 03:05
Three Countries, Eleven Days, One Lung: Pope Leo XIV's Tour Is a Load-Management Question, Not a Fairytale2026-10-22 06:18
The Blank Team Sheet: Indian Football's Column That Nobody Filled2026-10-23 03:09
Jayawardene 'Stepped Down.' Mumbai Indians' Real Question Didn't Leave With Him.2026-10-22 02:13
Four Transfers, Zero Fees: The Real Bayern–Arsenal Ledger Balances on Gnabry2026-10-22 03:31
The 14-Unit Race in Quảng Trị: Nguyễn Thùy Linh, the Shadow of a Ranking, and the Room That Does Not Describe a Final2026-10-22 00:09
PSG–Barcelona: The Copy Carried a Kickoff Time but No Date — and Three Questions Nobody Asked2026-10-22 05:10
Four From Four at La Cartuja: Ez Abde's Home Ledger and the Column Nobody Tallied2026-10-22 01:51
Chivu's Breakdown: The Fire That Burns in Bologna, the Ash That Waits in Europe2026-10-22 01:31
Four A.M. in London: Jalen Hurts's Clot, the NFLPA's Open Letter, and the Ledger of a Protocol
Six Weeks, Two Races, One Reserve Circuit: The Imola Plan B Will Be Decided by Insurers, Not Thermometers
The 1-4 at Sinigaglia: A Two-Phase Pressing Failure and the Paper Trail of a Captain-Coach Dispute
Anthony Barry: A Euro 2028 Contract, a Premier League Job, and the Real Price of an Assistant Coach
Miyashiro's 1/10 Is the Weakest Data Point of That Match
The Empty Blue Seats Ledger: Where Indian Basketball Leagues Actually Die2026-10-23 07:35
Anthem Noise, Empty Box Score: The Basketball That Isn't There in the LeBron-Trump Dispute2026-10-23 07:08
Seven of Eight Blank: The Basketball Analysis Report That Contained Only Zeroes2026-10-23 08:27
Not Efes's Win but the Empty Column in the Standings: Same 3-4, Two Opposite Ledgers2026-10-23 07:52
Indian Basketball's Real Season Is Running Through a Court Cause List2026-10-23 07:51
A Suspension Is a Document, Not a Verdict: EuroLeague, Tsaroucha, and the Gap Between the Ledger and the Room2026-10-23 07:43
The Story Isn't Sheppard's Knee. It's Indiana's Two-Way Contract Squeeze.2026-10-23 06:00
37 Percent on Ring Night: Why Mike Brown Said He Would Not Have Felt Good About a Win Over the 76ers2026-10-23 05:28
Visa, a Two-Week Camp and 16 Names: The Real Scoresheet Behind Bangladesh's Asian Champions Trophy Entry
Bangladesh's Asian Champions Trophy squad: a late-arriving German coach, a two-week camp and sixteen names on an eighteen-man list
Bangladesh's 33-20 Win in Dhaka: The Second-Half Explosion, But the Truth About Defence and Goalkeeping Remains Untold
The 33-20 Scoreboard Doesn't Lie: Bangladesh's Win Hides a 20-Goal Warning
1Ahmedabad's Kabaddi Crown and Its Unseen Cracks: 62 Matches, 13 Nations, But Where Is Iran?
2From 14 to 13: Pakistan's Late Withdrawal Didn't Empty a Slot, It Repriced Every Medal in Ahmedabad
3Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh's Captaincy and the Question the Release Never Asked
462 Matches, 9 Days, 13 Nations — and One Absent Iran: The Real Ledger of Kabaddi's Ahmedabad Debut
5New Kabaddi League in Ahmedabad: 62 Matches, 13 Nations and Iran's Absence
Kabaddi
Ahmedabad's 62 Matches and One Missing Country: The Real Scorecard of the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Named Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — but the Rulebook and Sanction Questions Stay Unanswered
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Named India Captain, Naveen Kumar Deputy — and the Do-or-Die Call Nobody Has Explained
Kabaddi
62 Matches, 9 Days, 13 Nations — and One Absent Iran: The Real Ledger of Kabaddi's Ahmedabad Debut
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Named Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — But the Real Question Is Someone Else's
Kabaddi
New Kabaddi League in Ahmedabad: 62 Matches, 13 Nations and Iran's Absence
Ahmedabad's 62 Matches and One Missing Country: The Real Scorecard of the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Named Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — but the Rulebook and Sanction Questions Stay Unanswered
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Named India Captain, Naveen Kumar Deputy — and the Do-or-Die Call Nobody Has Explained
Kabaddi
62 Matches, 9 Days, 13 Nations — and One Absent Iran: The Real Ledger of Kabaddi's Ahmedabad Debut
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Named Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — But the Real Question Is Someone Else's
Kabaddi
New Kabaddi League in Ahmedabad: 62 Matches, 13 Nations and Iran's Absence
2026-10-23 08:29The Empty Column: No Official's Name Is on the Final Cut
2026-10-23 07:39100 Grams, One Exemption Letter and the Scale: The Real File of Wrestling's Off-Season
2026-10-23 07:28100 Grams, One NOC and an 18.5-Lakh Bid: Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window
2026-10-23 07:08The 100-Gram Document: Paris, the Scale, and Indian Wrestling's Unowned File
2026-10-23 06:54Eight Medals, Zero Golds, 72 Years: Indian Wrestling's Real Opponent Is the Calendar, Not the Wrestlers
2026-10-23 06:51The 100-Gram Ledger: What the Paris Weigh-In Sheet and the Federation Budget Line Never Reconciled
2026-10-23 08:24Indian Boxing's Transfer Window: Who Signs the LA 2028 Entry List?
2026-10-23 07:24Indian Boxing's Transfer Window: The Recruitment Notice, Not the Contract, Decides Who Fights
2026-10-23 07:22I Went Looking for a Transfer Window and Found a Locked Gate: Indian Boxing's Paper Trail from Paris Zero to LA28
2026-10-23 07:20The Trial Sheet in Patiala: Eleven Boxers, Seven Slots, and the Season Nobody Scores
2026-10-23 06:26Paris's Empty Ledger and LA28's Unpublished Deadline: An Audit of Indian Boxing
2026-10-23 05:51The Weight-Class Market: Boxers Change Divisions, Someone Else Decides
Indian Boxing's Transfer Window: Who Signs the LA 2028 Entry List?
Indian Boxing's Transfer Window: The Recruitment Notice, Not the Contract, Decides Who Fights
The Trial Sheet in Patiala: Eleven Boxers, Seven Slots, and the Season Nobody Scores
Paris's Empty Ledger and LA28's Unpublished Deadline: An Audit of Indian Boxing
The Weight-Class Market: Boxers Change Divisions, Someone Else Decides
The Kilogram Ledger: How Redrawn Weight Classes and the IBA–IOC Divorce Broke Indian Boxing's Medal Accounting
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
An Se-young's 47th Title: The Bigger Question After the Denmark Open Is Her Ankle, Not the RecordOn the night of 18 October in Odense, when An Se-young came back from 9-12 do...
Denmark Open: An Se-young's 47th Title, but the Real Story Is the Ankle and the CalendarThe seventeenth point of the third game. On Odense's centre court the...
Denmark Open: The Bigger Story Behind An Se-young's 47th Title — 98.4% Win Rate and the Ankle That Shifted the FinalThe third game was 9-12, and the most important thing happening on the Odense...
An Se-young's 47th Title, the Denmark Open Decider, and the Tape That Says More Than the ScorelineOdense, 18 October. The Denmark Open women's singles final. The first game we...
Not Just a 47th Title in One Night — An Se-young's 44-Match Rhythm and the Ankle That Bent the FinalThe Denmark Open final was played at Odense on the night of 18 October. The...
An Se-young's 47th Title: The Scoreline Records History, the Third Game Says Something ElseThe Odense scoreboard read 9-12 in the third game, and An Se-young's movement...
An Se-young's 47th Title and 98.4% Win Rate: Not a Record, a Proof of ControlAt 9-12 in the deciding game of the Denmark Open final, An Se-young glanced a...
An Se-young's 47th Title: Not a Record, a Crack — And It's Showing in the AnkleOctober 18, Odense. The Denmark Open final. Third game, score 9-12 in favor o...
Denmark Open: An Se-young's 47th Title Is the Record; the Ankle and the Four-Day Gap Are the StoryIn Odense the third-game scoreboard read 9-12 and An Se-young, for the first...
Denmark Open: An Se-young's 47th Title and the Real Question Hidden Behind the ScoreboardI wrote down the scoring sequence of all three games of the Denmark Open fina...
An Se-young's 47th Title: Not a Record, But a Story of Structural DominanceAn Se-young defeated Akane Yamaguchi 21-23, 21-14, 21-18 in the Denmark Open...
An Se-young's 47th title: The bigger question after the Denmark Open is her ankle, not the recordThe Denmark Open final was played in Odense on 18 October. The scoreboard rea...
Denmark Open: An Se-young's 47th Title, and the Tape Nobody CountsAt 9-12 in the third game in Odense on the night of 18 October, An Se-young...
Beyond the 47th Title: An Se-young's Real Story Lies in Her Ankle and Load CurveOn the night of October 18 in Odense, An Se-young defended her Denmark Open...
An Se-young's 47th Title Is a Lagging Entry; the Leading Indicator Is the AnkleOdense, 18 October. Point fifteen of the deciding game is underlined separate...
The Report About an Empty Template: When the Input to Tennis Analysis Is Missing2026-10-22 09:24
Shanghai Masters: Davidovich Fokina Stuns Zverev, Sets Title Clash With Jodar2026-10-22 05:56
Brent at $110: Gulf Capital, the Tennis Calendar and an Undated Wire Copy2026-10-22 05:54
Shanghai Masters: Davidovich Fokina Beats Jodar to Claim Title, Reaches Career-High Ranking2026-10-22 05:51
The Story Buried in Wrexham: Charaeva Beat the World No. 1, Then Lost at a W1002026-10-22 05:02
Navratilova at 70: 80 Matches, 18-18 Slams, and a Rivalry Tennis Can No Longer Manufacture2026-10-22 04:07
The 2026 WTA 1000 Season: Eight Champions, Nine Profiles, and One Empty Column2026-10-22 03:59
The 38.3 Percent Scoreboard: The Poverty Ledger Pakistan's Macro Numbers Never Balanced2026-10-22 03:44
When Pakistan's GDP Data Reached the Tennis Desk: A Report on a Domain-Label Failure2026-10-22 03:29
Navratilova at 70: The 43-37 Number That Proves Tennis's Greatest Rivalry Was Never Settled2026-10-22 03:14
Tong Zhongyi: A Wrestler's Biography Mistaken for Tennis2026-10-22 02:52
The Blank Line at Wrexham: The W100 Story Buried Beneath the Home Headlines2026-10-22 02:47
The Report About an Empty Template: When the Input to Tennis Analysis Is Missing2026-10-22 09:24
Shanghai Masters: Davidovich Fokina Stuns Zverev, Sets Title Clash With Jodar2026-10-22 05:56
The 2026 WTA 1000 Season: Eight Champions, Nine Profiles, and One Empty Column2026-10-22 03:59
Brent at $110: Gulf Capital, the Tennis Calendar and an Undated Wire Copy2026-10-22 05:54
Shanghai Masters: Davidovich Fokina Beats Jodar to Claim Title, Reaches Career-High Ranking2026-10-22 05:51
The Story Buried in Wrexham: Charaeva Beat the World No. 1, Then Lost at a W1002026-10-22 05:02
Navratilova at 70: 80 Matches, 18-18 Slams, and a Rivalry Tennis Can No Longer Manufacture2026-10-22 04:07
The 38.3 Percent Scoreboard: The Poverty Ledger Pakistan's Macro Numbers Never Balanced2026-10-22 03:44
When Pakistan's GDP Data Reached the Tennis Desk: A Report on a Domain-Label Failure2026-10-22 03:29
Navratilova at 70: The 43-37 Number That Proves Tennis's Greatest Rivalry Was Never Settled2026-10-22 03:14
Tong Zhongyi: A Wrestler's Biography Mistaken for Tennis2026-10-22 02:52
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
The 60-Minute Scandinavian Defense Claim: Carlsen’s Name, No Game Citation, and a Title-Body Mismatch
A 'Cut' to the Bayonet Attack or Marketing Noise? The 9...a5 Maneuver and the Engine-Era Move
European Club Cup Kicks Off in Budva, But the Page Was Selling the 'Elephant Gambit' — A Report From Two Different Worlds
Scandinavian Defense, Sixty Minutes and an Uncited Carlsen Claim: A Column-by-Column Audit of a Product Page
Total Chess's 'Unified Rating System': Opening the Ledger Before the Budapest Pilot
Budva's Empty Chairs and a Sixty-Minute Gambit: Who Gets to Decide What Counts as Chess News
The Bill for Closing the Cost Cap Loophole: FIA's Five 2027 Articles and the Cost That Sits in No Column2026-10-23 07:18
The Empty File Case: In F1's News Economy, Verification Is the Most Expensive Deal2026-10-23 02:17
102 Points, Six Races and an Uncorrelated Upgrade: Mercedes' Real Bet at Austin2026-10-23 07:55
Ferrari's blueprint livery: the HP business case buried under a white engine cover2026-10-23 06:11
The Gen4 Seat and the Phone That Never Rang: Formula E Called Verstappen Without Calling Him2026-10-23 08:37
The Gen4 Seat and the Phone That Never Rang: Formula E Called Verstappen Without Calling Him
102 Points, Six Races and an Uncorrelated Upgrade: Mercedes' Real Bet at Austin
The Bill for Closing the Cost Cap Loophole: FIA's Five 2027 Articles and the Cost That Sits in No Column
Ferrari's blueprint livery: the HP business case buried under a white engine cover
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
McIlroy Counters Kisner's 'Cash-Grab' Charge: The Question Isn't the Money, It's How an India Event Gets Built Without Fees
McIlroy vs Kisner: The 'Cash-Grab' Spat Hides the Full Economic Truth of Emerging-Market Golf
When the Monitor Came Back Empty: Golf's Data Economy and Its First Blind Spot
Bridgeman's Putting Routine: Three Drills Hold Up, the 63.585 Figure Does Not
The Real Arithmetic of the Flop Shot: What the Risk Ladder Between Easy and Advanced Methods Hides
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408






